Privacy

Information intended for users of this website in relation to the processing of personal data pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code for the protection of personal data).
 
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data supplied by the people who use it.
 
1. Owner and manager of the treatment
The data controller is Dolce S.r.l. (Hereinafter the "Company" or "Owner"), headquartered in Strada Vallazza , 4/b 15040 Ticineto (AL) ITALY.
 
2. Provision of data
Without prejudice to the navigation data, the transfer of personal data is optional and any refusal to provide such data has no consequences. The consent to the processing of data by the user is required to the Company in the case of orders on the shop or for specific service requests such as sending communications and information and promotional material. The personal information voluntarily provided will be captured in the database of the data controller. By requesting services and giving consent to the recording, you warrant that the data provided are true and correct and is committed to a timely update them when changes occurred.
 
3. Purposes of the data processing
The processing of user-supplied data shall follow principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of privacy and users' rights. The navigation data, as specified in point 6 will be used exclusively for the purpose of collecting, organizing, storing and processing for statistical purposes. The personal information voluntarily provided will be processed for purposes strictly related to the services/information required by the site.
 
4. Place of data processing and methods
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place and are carried out at the headquarters of DOLCE SrL and other companies formally responsible for the activities of publication and / or maintenance of the site. Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
 
5. Disclosure of personal data
The personal data provided by users who send orders or requests for information / contact are processed for the purposes referred to in paragraph 3 "Purpose of", and then only to perform the service or provision requested by the person identified by the Data such as "responsible" or "charge", belonging to the administrative and commercial offices.
 
6. Navigation Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data is kept for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
 
7. User rights
To exercise your rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code full text is given in the following section the user not hesitate to e-mail info@tournegioielli.it.
 
8. Rights under Art. 7 of the Privacy Code:
Article 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights
 

 You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
 You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data b) the purposes and methods of treatment c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments d) of identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

 You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data, b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.